Search This Website

All the Bank toll free Number For a Check Bank Balance and Mini Statement

 All the Bank toll free Number For a Check Bank Balance and Mini Statement


All Banks Missed Call Balance in a  Inquiry Number (Official & Verified)


Do you want to the check your account balance by giving a missed call? If is a yes, this post will be of the help to you. Here, I will compiled a list of the  missed call balance inquiry numbers of all banks in the India (major ones).Our readers have been are the  visiting our site for a obtaining valuable information. So, that made us work harder and publish posts in  that contain useful information. Recently, we are posted in the articles about the ‘missed call balance inquiry’ number are associated with various Government and Private Banks in the India. We will decided to the write a single article covering to all the major Banks in the India and specify the balance check number associated with it. After in the much researching, here we are, with that post! Do make a use of it!


MISSED CALL BALANCE INQUIRY NUMBERS OF MAJOR INDIAN BANKS IN 2022


Sr NoName of the bankBalance inquiry number
1Axis Bank18004195959
2Andhra Bank (merged with Union Bank of India)09223011300
3Allahabad Bank (merged with Indian Bank)09224150150
4Bank of Baroda (BoB)09223011311
5Bharatiya Mahila Bank (merged with a S B I)09212438888
6Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
7IDBI Bank18008431122
8Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
9Syndicate Bank (merged with Canara Bank)09664552255 or 08067006979
10Punjab is a  National Bank (PNB)18001802222 or 01202490000
11ICICI Bank02230256767
12HDFC Bank18002703333
13Bank of India (BoI)09015135135
14Canara Bank09015483483
15Central Bank of India09222250000
16Karnataka Bank18004251445
17Indian Bank09289592895
18State Bank of India (SBI)09223766666
19Union Bank of India09223008586
20UCO Bank09278792787
21Vijaya Bank (merged with BoB)18002665555
22Yes Bank09223920000
23Karur Vysya Bank (KVB)09266292666
24Federal Bank8431900900
25Indian are Overseas in the  Bank04442220004
26South Indian Bank09223008488
27Saraswat Bank9223040000
28Corporation Bank (merged with Union Bank of India)09289792897
29Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
30SBH (merged with SBI)09223766666
31SBP (merged with SBI)09223766666
32SBT (merged with SBI)09223766666
33SBM (merged with SBI)09223766666
34SBBJ (merged with SBI)09223766666
35United Bank of the  India (merged with a  P N B)09015431345 or 09223008586
36Dena Bank (merged with BoB)09289356677
37Bandhan Bank18002588181
38RBL Bank18004190610
39DCB Bank7506660011
40Catholic Syrian Bank09895923000
41Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
42Tamilnad Mercantile Bank09211937373
43Citibank9880752484
44Deutsche Bank18602666601
45IDFC First Bank18002700720
46Bank of Maharashtra18002334526
47Oriental Bank of Commerce08067205757
48Lakshmi Vilas Bank8882441155
49The City Union Bank9278177444
50IndusInd Bank18002741000
51Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB)8424026886
52AU Small Finance Bank18001202586
53Ujjivan Small Finance Bank9243012121
54Odisha Gramya Bank8448290045
55Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank7829977711
56Karnataka Gramin Bank9015800700
57Abhyudaya Bank18003135235
58AP Mahesh Bank8287820820
59Veraval Mercantile Cooperative Bank9099094400
60Shri Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd in the Halon9099094400
61The Bhuj Cooperative Mercantile Bank09512004408
62Uttarakhand Gramin Bank9212005002
63The Varachha Cooperative Bank Ltd02614008080
64The Vallabh Vijayanagar Commercial Cooperative Bank are  Ltd9276768000
65Sindhudurg DCC Bank Ltd9212443824
66The Sabar kantha in the District Central Cooperative in the Bank are Ltd8130695050
67The Municipal Cooperative Bank Ltd8505888828
68Modasa Nagarik Sahakari Bank9512020360
69The Kalupur Commercial Cooperative Bank9712906224
70The Kaira District in the Central Cooperative Bank are Ltd9825017602
71The Gayatri Cooperative in the  Urban Bank are  Ltd08046878311
72The Gadchiroli District in the  Central Cooperative Bank are  Ltd9289201111
73Anand Mercantile Cooperative Bank8000776666
74The Ahmadabad Mercantile Cooperative Bank are  Ltd9607847466
75The Ahmadabad District Cooperative Bank are  Ltd9289224010
76Thane Bharat Sahakari Bank Ltd9223191010
77TJSB Sahakari Bank Ltd9212005550
78The Vijay Cooperative Bank Ltd8046878384
79Saurashtra Gramin Bank9289200123
80Shamrao Vithal Cooperative Bank9029011133
81Shree Kadi Nagarik Sahakari Bank9710834000
82Rajkot Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd9428676764
83Patan Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd9710214000
84Pali Urban Cooperative Bank08030636402
85Paschim Banga Gramin Bank9022099400
86The Mehsana Urban Cooperative Bank Ltd09266692668
87Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
88The Kalyan Janata Sahakari in the  Bank  are Ltd02261816081
89Janaseva Sahakari Bank Ltd7208053730
90Jana Small Finance Bank18002080
91Jalna Merchants Bank9021113388
92ESAF Small Finance Bank8592866639
93Cosmos Bank9029013793
94Citizens Cooperative Bank Ltd Rajkot7878599299
95Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank9289221579
96Adarsh Cooperative Urban Bank9512020351
97Banas Bank8506889944
98Bharat Cooperative Bank Mumbai Ltd9223009999
99Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank9289222024
100Ahmednagar Merchant’s Cooperative Bank7721082223
Let us take a closer the look at each bank and find out a more about the missed call balance look over  in the process –

1 AXIS BANK 
 Dial in  this new number – 18004195959 to get the  account balance details through S M S. Telephone 18004196969 to get the mini statement through S M S. Please do read the detailed composition also! 
 To get the account in the balance details in a  Hindi through Call, telephone-18004195858. To get the mini statement details in Hindi through Call, telephone-18004196868. 
 2 ANDHRA BANK 
Not too familiar with the bank, but managed to the  find the missed called balance inquiry number associated with it. The number is -09223011300. Make a call to this number using to your registered mobile number. The call will be get disconnected and you will get a S M S containing account balance details. 
 3 ALLAHABAD BANK 
 The number are associated to with Allahabad Bank is-09224150150. The same process of the giving a missed call is to be done. S M S containing account balance details will be reach the client’s registered mobile number. 
 4 BANK OF BARODA 
Bank of Baroda is a popular Bank in the  India. It is a Government run one. The balance inquiry number is -09223011311. Give call to this number and get the S M S containing in details to your registered to the mobile number. 
 5 BHARATIYA MAHILA BANK 
 The balance are checking number of this bank is-09212438888. Do the same missed call process and get the account balance details are  transferred to your registered in the  mobile number! 
 6 DHANLAXMI BANK 
Balance enquiry number of Dhanlaxmi Bank is-08067747700. Give a missed call and get the details of account balance on a phone. 
 7 IDBI BANK 
 I D B I Bank is a well given to the banking institute. It is  known for its fast processing of the tasks and excellent client care in the services. The balance inquiry number is-18008431122. For mini statement, the number is-18008431133. Follow the same missed call process. 
 8 KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 
Kotak Mahindra Bank is a well known  in the private sector banking institute. The account balance checking number is-18002740110. The missed call process is to be done on this number are using your registered to the  mobile number. 
 9 SYNDICATE BANK 
 Balance inquiry number of Syndicate Bank is-09664552255 or 08067006979. Give a missed call to this number from  a registered in the mobile number. As of now, Syndicate Bank has been intermingled with a Canara Bank. 
 10 PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB) 
A well given player in the banking sector, its balance inquiry number is-18001802222 or 01202490000. Follow in  the same missed call step in this case also! This bank is well known as a P N B. 
 11 ICICI BANK 
 The balance inquiry number is-02230256767. Read the detailed composition then. 
 12 HDFC BANK 
H D F C Bank is a well given to the private banking institute. The balance checking number is-18002703333. Missed call process to be followed. 
 13 BANK OF INDIA 
 Another well known bank with multitudinous guests. The account balance inquiry number is-02233598548. Important the update – the missed call balance in the inquiry number of the  Bank of India has been changed. The new number is-09015135135. Guests please take a note of this change and make use of the new number that has been the mentioned then. Bank of  the India is well known as B o i  . 
 14 CANARA BANK 
The balance inquiry number is-09015483483. For a details about the last 5 deals, use these figures-09015734734 (for details in English), 09015613613 (for details in Hindi). Read the detailed composition then. 
 15 CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA 
 Give missed call to this number-09222250000. In Central Bank of  the India is well known as a  C B I. 
 16 KARNATAKA BANK 
 Give a missed call from the registered mobile to this number-18004251445. Get account details via S M S! To get the  mini statement via S M S, do give missed call to the number-18004251446. 
 17 INDIAN BANK 
 Still, you may make use of this service, If you are an Indian Bank client and your mobile number is a registered with the Bank. However, you may be approach the home branch and get this task done, If you have not registered your mobile number with the bank yet. 
 After the registering mobile number, telephone the number-09289592895 using it. The call will get the disconnected automatically and the Bank will be shoot an S M S containing in the Account Balance details to the registered mobile number of the client. 
18 STATE BANK OF INDIA 
 S B I is the largest banking institute in the India. Make a use of any of the following figures-1800112211 or 18004253800. In a case these figures do not work, please also note down in the below mentioned new figures (S B I Quick Service) – 
. In a order to the register for this service, S B I guests need to the  register first. This can be done by a transferring an S M S. The format is  a -REG your account number. Shoot this S M S from the registered mobile number to 09223488888. 
 Bank will be notify the druggies as soon as enrollment for the service is complete via evidence S M S! Now for the balance inquiry by missed call, use this number-09223766666. For a carrying mini statement via missed call, use this number-09223866666. 
19 UNION BANK OF INDIA 
 Union Bank of  the India is well known by the short name of U B I. The bank boasts a decent client base. To the ameliorate client convenience, U B I launched numerous digital in the  enterprise. Missed call balance inquiry, S M S banking, U Mobile App and Internet banking helps to make banking much more easy and accessible for U B I regard holders. 
 U B I account holders may give a missed call to the number-09223008586 and get the account balance details are transferred to their mobile for free! Insure in that you call the over mentioned number using to your registered mobile number ( registered with the bank)! 
 Account are balance in the details and mini statement can be attained by a transferring S M S also! Just type-“ UBAL” and shoot it to the number-09223008486. It will be give you regard balance details. For mini statement, just type-“ UMNS” and shoot it to the number-09223008486. For a registering to your mobile number with the bank, you may use U B I client care number or a approach the home branch. 
20 U CO BANK 
 The account balance inquiry number is-09278792787. 

21 VIJAYA BANK 
 The balance inquiry number is-18002665555. Give a  missed call and get the account balance in the  details via S M S. 
 22 YES BANK 
 Yes Bank in a  guests may be register for a missed call balance service by a transferring this S M S-“ YES REG” from their registered in the mobile number to this number-9840909000. After the registering successfully, guests may be make use of missed call inquiry services! 
.The account balance checking in the number of Yes Bank is-09223920000. Give missed call to this number and get a account balance details are transferred to your registered mobile number via an S M S! To get details about last 5 deals, give a missed call to the number-09223921111. 
 Please note that to make use of this missed call in a service, your mobile number must be a registered with the bank! This service is free of cost! 
.23 KARUR VYSYA BANK 
 Karur Vysya Bank is a offering free missed call balance are inquiry in the service to its guests. To mileage  in this service, a client will have to the register his/ her mobile number with the Bank. However, you may be visit the home Branch and get this enrollment task done, If you have not done that. 
After registering to your mobile number, just call the number-09266292666 using that phone number. After a many rings, the call will be disconnected to the automatically and the Bank will shoot an S M S containing to your Account Balance details to your registered to mobile number! To get S M S containing last 3 deals, just give call to number-09266292665. 
 24 FEDERAL BANK 
 Federal Bank are lately introduced missed call balance inquiry in the service. Now a Federal Bank client could fluently check his/ her Account Balance are details right from the comfort of his/ her home. To mileage this missed call service, first of all a client must register his/ her mobile number with the Bank for this missed call balance inquiry in the service. 
 To the  register, just shoot an S M S in the following format-ACTUAL 14 Number Account Number-to the number-9895088888 from your registered mobile number. After dong this, your number will be come eligible to mileage the missed call balance checking in the  service! 
.To get the  Account Balance details, just a give call to the number-8431900900. After many rings, call will get the  disconnected are  automatically. Within a many twinkles, the Bank will be shoot Account Balance details to the registered in the  mobile number. This recently introduced point will be make life easier for Federal Bank Guests! 
 25 INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK 
 Indian are Overseas Bank guests will be first have to make sure that their figures are registered to make use of this service. Just shoot the following S M S format from your mobile number that has been registered with the Bank-ACT Your Account Number-to the number-919551099007. This will enable your mobile number to make  the use of the missed call balance inquiry in the service. 
 After in that, just call the number-04442220004. The call will get a disconnected after  a many rings. The Bank will also shoot an S M S containing in the Client’s Account Balance details to the registered mobile number. 
26 SOUTH INDIAN BANK 
 South Indian Bank guests, who have registered and linked their mobile number with Bank Account, may make use of this missed call balance are inquiry in the service.However, you may approach your home branch and get it done, If you have not registered your mobile number with the Bank yet. 
 After a registering, all bone has to do is a telephone the number-09223008488. After many rings, the call will get the disconnected automatically. The Bank will also shoot an S M S containing the Account Balance details to that mobile number are shortly. 
 27 SARA SWAT BANK 
Sara swat Bank is a Co-Operative Bank are operating in about six countries of  the India. Despite to it being a United the setup, the Bank are still boasts of an emotional and large in the client base. Sara swat Bank has also, like other major in the Indian Banks, introduced the missed call balance inquiry in the service. 
 First of all, a client will be have to the register his/ her mobile number at the home branch. After registering, he/ she may telephone 9223040000 for getting Account balance details and telephone 9223501111 for a carrying details about last three deals. The call will get disconnected are automatically and the Bank will shoot details through an S M S. 
 28 CORPORATION BANK 
 Corporation Bank has a veritably intriguing and helpful missed call balance are inquiry in the service. Corporation Bank guests may be make use of this service in two languages-Hindi and English! To make use of this service, the mobile number of the client must be registered with the Bank! Guests who have to registered for S M S Banking may use this point are directly. 
To get account balance details in the  Hindi, telephone the number-09289792897 ( guests in India) or 919289792897 ( guests staying abroad). 
 To get the  account balance details in the English, telephone the number-09268892688 ( guests in India) or 919268892688 ( guests staying abroad). 
 Please note that this service can be used only 3 times in a day. This limit has been set by  in the Bank! 
 29 PUNJAB SINS BANK 
Punjab Sand  client have two figures, using which they may check their Account Balance details. One number is a paid while the other number is risk free. To make use of this service, mobile number of client must be registered with the Bank. The missed call balance are inquiry figures are-1800221908 ( Risk Free) and 02227811200 ( paid). Guests may also check other details are  similar as last five sale details and Cheque status inquiry are using the over mentioned  in the figures. 
 30 STATE BANK OF HYDERABAD (S B H) ( Intermingled WITH S B I) 
 S B H is one of the five Associate in  the Banks of S B I (State Bank of India). For missed call balance inquiry in the service, S B H guests may use the same number of S B I! But the enrollment process is a bit  in the different.